Accident Summary Nr: 14423925 - Employee killed when struck by tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100953611 | 09/09/1987 | 2411 | 0 | Timberline Cutting Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling a pine tree when a limb from a madrone fell and struck him on the head. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100953611 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |