Accident Summary Nr: 14423826 - Employee killed when loader struck by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106570559 | 05/02/1990 | 5191 | 0 | Lincoln County Farmers Coop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering a loader to a fertilizer plant two miles from the store when he was struck from behind by an 18-wheel tractor trailer and killed. The accident took place on Highway 61, one mile north of Highway 47.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106570559 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |