Accident Summary Nr: 144237.015 - Employee's hand is crushed in rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569144.015 | 12/15/2021 | 321918 | Ten Oaks Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on December 9, 2021, an employee was cleaning the Stanza finish application rollers when the rag that he was using and his hand got pulled into the rollers causing crushing injuries to his left fingers. The employee was hospitalized to treat crushing injuries to the fingers of his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569144.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |