Accident Summary Nr: 14423560 - Employee crushed to death by riding lawn mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106562614 | 10/19/1988 | 8221 | 0 | Maryville College |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mowing the common ground belonging to the college when the riding tractor overturned, rolling approximately 25 ft to the bottom of the hill. He was found lying dead under the tractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106562614 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |