Accident Summary Nr: 14423248 - Electric Shock - Contact With Overhead Line Thru Boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106591332 | 10/28/1994 | 7699 | 0 | Midwest Well & Pump Service |
Abstract: Three employees were using a truck crane to reinstall well equipment. The boom of the crane contacted a 7500-volt overhead power line, and the three employees were electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106591332 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 106591332 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 106591332 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |