Accident Summary Nr: 14422935 - Employee killed when run over by pavement roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106627789 | 05/07/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Allied, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had just dismounted from a pavement roller after having a discussion with the operator regarding ear protection. He stepped backward into the path of a second roller, which was traveling in reverse alongside the first pavement roller. Employee #1 was run over by the second roller and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106627789 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |