Accident Summary Nr: 14422836 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CAUGHT BETWEEN TWO VEHICLES
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100046432 | 09/09/1986 | 0212 | 0 | Cooper Cattle Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found by the foreman wedged between the left rear dual wheels of a John Deere tractor and a small wheel mounted fuel tank. The tractors gear shift lever was in low gear and the engine had stalled. There were no known witness to his accident. When last seen the deceased was preparing to plant wheat in a field using this tractor to tow the seed planting vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100046432 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |