Accident Summary Nr: 14422828 - Employee killed when caught between machine and parts bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106624034 | 04/05/1991 | 3462 | 0 | Klein Tool, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 became caught between a material parts bucket and the main body of a machine called a "wheelabrator." She sustained a basal skull fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106624034 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |