Accident Summary Nr: 14422653 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113815716 | 10/10/1991 | 7312 | 0 | Martin Outdoor, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS UNLOADING A 20-FOOT ALUMINUM LADDER FROM A RACK ON A PICKUP TRUCK. THE LADDER CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE, AND THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113815716 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |