Accident Summary Nr: 144219.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while shoveling snow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581351.015 | 03/03/2022 | 611310 | Illinois College |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 7, 2022, an employee suffered a heart attack while was shoveling snow. The employee was transferred and admitted to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581351.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |