Accident Summary Nr: 14421465 - Employee killed in fall from ladder jack scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101306751 | 09/01/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Lemonds Siding Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were on a ladder jack scaffold installing siding on a house. Employee #1 was leaning over the end of the scaffold measuring the area around the electric meter wire when he lost his balance and fell 10 ft to a walkway. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101306751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |