Accident Summary Nr: 144214.015 - Employee fractures hip and ribs in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1581328.015 | 03/03/2022 | 326160 | Container Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 a.m. on February 11, 2022, an employee descended a ladder. Then, the employee fell from the ladder to the concrete floor below. The employee suffered broken ribs/hip. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1581328.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |