Accident Summary Nr: 14421382 - Employee killed when crushed under truck wheels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100884758 | 07/06/1988 | 0783 | 0 | Larry Svatara Const. Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working behind a derrick boom truck, piling up branches that had been removed from a tree that had been cut down. The truck rolled backward and ran over Employee #1, crushing him under the right rear wheels and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100884758 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |