Accident Summary Nr: 14421317 - One killed, one injured when struck by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100541754 | 10/02/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Sta Bilt Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were standing beside a packing machine when they were struck by a backing truck filled with gravel. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 was injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100541754 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 100541754 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |