Accident Summary Nr: 14419998 - Employee crushed in vehicle rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109327114 | 08/19/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an earth scraper on a highway job adjacent to Highway 77. At approximately 2:30 p.m. on August 19, 1994, Employee #1 got too close to the east road ditch and the scraper rolled. Employee #1 was thrown from the vehicle and crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109327114 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |