Accident Summary Nr: 14419873 - Employee killed when crushed by flatbed of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109324640 | 03/25/1994 | 5261 | 0 | Cornhusker Nursery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was welding on a flatbed truck when the flatbed fell, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109324640 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |