Accident Summary Nr: 14419774 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109329664 | 06/02/1995 | 1541 | 0 | Michael D. Berlie Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing 20 ft by 3 ft steel sheeting on a roof 16 ft above ground. He jumped to the next building roof and fell 14 ft to the cement walkway. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109329664 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |