Accident Summary Nr: 144187.015 - Employee fractures tibia, rolls ankle walking in parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553513.015 | 09/16/2021 | 485210 | Transdev Alternative Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on September 6, 2021, an employee working for a transportation company was walking back to the driver side of a car. The employee slipped and rolled her right ankle. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured tibia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553513.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury |