Accident Summary Nr: 14418552 - Employee run over and killed by tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 14418552 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 06/02/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11599542506/02/199270320Missouri Ministries Of The Church Of God

Abstract: At approximately 11:50 a.m. on June 2, 1992, Employee #1 and a coworker were picking up rocks in the roadway and placing them in a trailer being pulled by a farm tractor. The unattended tractor came out of gear. Employee #1 tried to control it, but fell and was run over by the tractor and trailer. He sustained extensive trauma to his chest and was pronounced dead at the site.

Keywords: CHEST, FALL, TRACTOR, UNMANNED, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115995425 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported