Accident Summary Nr: 14417489 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116003534 | 05/07/1996 | 1541 | 0 | B D Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was building and removing concrete wooden forms when he complained of a fast heart beat, sat down, and then passed out. He died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116003534 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |