Accident Summary Nr: 14416200 - Employee killed in explosion fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113824254 | 09/22/1995 | 2899 | 0 | Prosoco Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting 55 gallon drums with an electric cutting tool when the vapors exploded, setting him on fire. He died of his burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113824254 | Fatality | Foreign Body Ineye | Occupation not reported |