Accident Summary Nr: 14416192 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115997363 | 09/29/1995 | 1721 | 0 | S & H Remodeling |
Abstract: A painter was moving a metal ladder. The ladder contacted an overhead power line, and the painter was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115997363 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Painters, construction and maintenance |