Accident Summary Nr: 14416168 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS

Accident Summary Nr: 14416168 -- Report ID: 0729710 -- Event Date: 06/25/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10722047706/25/199517420K.D. Christian Co., Inc.

Abstract: A carpenter walked across a floor inside a building. He walked into a puddle of water that had an energized power line lying in it and was electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, UNGUARDED LIVE PARTS, E C, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107220477 Fatality Electric Shock Carpenters