Accident Summary Nr: 144160.015 - Employee falls from roof and receives fractures to both legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574463.015 | 01/26/2022 | 238160 | Solano Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee accessed a roof to begin work. While working, the employee fell approximately thirty feet, fractured both legs, and was hospitalized for surgery to treat the injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574463.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |