Accident Summary Nr: 14414759 - Employee killed when shoring collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2200830 | 04/30/1985 | 1623 | 0 | Mc Carthy |
Abstract: Shoring for a structure was being put in place when the building collapsed. It struck Employee #1 in the head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2200830 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |