Accident Summary Nr: 14414486 - Employee killed when struck by crane boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100541499 | 07/30/1987 | 3531 | 0 | National Crane Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the muffler of a truck that had an articulating boom crane set on the frame. The boom fell over, striking Employee #1 on the head. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100541499 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |