Accident Summary Nr: 14412720 - Employee killed when struck by trackhoe bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103567855 | 08/29/1986 | 1795 | 0 | Olshan Demolishing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burning rebar from concrete debris before the concrete was removed by a trackhoe. He was in the swing area of the trackhoe when he was struck by its bucket. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103567855 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |