Accident Summary Nr: 14412704 - FALL FROM GIRDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103568648 | 09/11/1986 | 1541 | 0 | Century Contractors West, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE FELL 55 FEET. EMPLOYEE WAS STANDING ON GIRDER AT 55' ELEVATION, SLIPPED AND FELL TO THE GROUND. SAFETY BELT & LINE AVAILABLE BUT NOT USED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103568648 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |