Accident Summary Nr: 14412282 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106613003 | 09/06/1989 | 3731 | 0 | Texas Drydock, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE OF A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING FIRM WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE ORIGINAL OSHA 170 FORM WAS INCOMPLETE.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106613003 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |