Accident Summary Nr: 14411375 - Employee killed when falls and breaks neck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123629172 | 01/19/1999 | 7381 | 0 | Burns International Security Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, walked through an oil spill and slipped. He fell onto the concrete floor and suffered a broken neck. He died as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123629172 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |