Accident Summary Nr: 14410823 - Employee dies of embolism after struck by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106609423 | 02/11/1991 | 5149 | 0 | Houston Coca Cola Bottling, Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across the company parking lot and was struck by a backing company tractor. He suffered a broken leg, but later died of an embolism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106609423 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |