Accident Summary Nr: 14410765 - Employee killed when struck by pressure driven water nozzle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100269638 | 11/13/1991 | 7699 | 0 | J. King, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a water pressure spray nozzle tube that had come loose from the nozzle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100269638 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |