Accident Summary Nr: 14410757 - Employee drowned after struck by crane spreader bar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107561961 | 03/20/1992 | 7699 | 0 | Isc, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a broken crane spreader bar that knocked him into the water. He drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107561961 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |