Accident Summary Nr: 14410757 - Employee drowned after struck by crane spreader bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107561961 | 03/20/1992 | 7699 | 0 | Isc, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a broken crane spreader bar that knocked him into the water. He drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107561961 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |