Accident Summary Nr: 14410740 - Employee killed when struck by projectile doorway assembly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100999598 | 03/23/1992 | 2911 | 0 | Mobil Oil Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing a filter of a methane compressor when a pressure build-up was released. The release forced a doorway assembly into Employee #1 and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100999598 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |