Accident Summary Nr: 14410690 - Employee dies of natural causes on the job
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100752575 | 12/14/1992 | 2821 | 0 | Monsanto Company,Choc Bayou Plant |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading the MMP rail car on the loading rack. He was found dead, face down on the rack. The autopsy report stated that he died of unrelated work conditions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100752575 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |