Accident Summary Nr: 14410286 - Employee killed when crushed against concrete pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100269604 | 09/16/1991 | 1794 | 0 | David Wight Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: An 11 ft deep trench caved in, crushing Employee #1 against a 4 in. diameter concrete pipe. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100269604 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |