Accident Summary Nr: 14410245 - Employee killed in fall from angle iron support
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100753524 | 01/29/1991 | 1731 | 0 | Stuard Electric Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on angle iron supports, removing bird nests from inside a filler sign that had billboards on both sides. He mis-stepped, and fell through light gauge metal at the bottom of the sign. He was killed by his 45-foot fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100753524 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |