Accident Summary Nr: 14410138 - Employee killed when run over by cherry picker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107625972 | 10/31/1990 | 1629 | 0 | International Maintenance Corporation Of Texas |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the left side of a cherry picker and fell off. He was run over by both left wheels and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107625972 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |