Accident Summary Nr: 14410070 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106850118 | 06/22/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Hubco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an engineer, was measuring and marking a road without the use of a flagman or warning devices. A highway motor vehicle struck and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106850118 | Fatality | Concussion | Civil engineers |