Accident Summary Nr: 14409403 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - FAILURE TO LOCKOUT ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100756014 | 08/30/1991 | 2451 | 0 | Cut Rate Mobile Homes |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHILE REPAIRING AN AIR CONDITIONER. THE EXACT CAUSE OF THE ACCIDENT WAS NOT REPORTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100756014 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |