Accident Summary Nr: 14409395 - Employee killed when pinned under vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122259559 | 02/07/1996 | 7549 | 0 | Nacogdoches Truck & Equipment |
Abstract: Employee #1 was towing a vehicle after an accident when he stopped by the side of the road and went under the towed vehicle to remove the driveshaft. He was later found pinned underneath the car. He died of multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122259559 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |