Accident Summary Nr: 14409387 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU TRUCK BED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122259385 | 12/13/1995 | 5084 | 0 | Commodity Specialists Company |
Abstract: An employee was cleaning grain from a dump truck. He raised the bed of the truck into an overhead power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122259385 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |