Accident Summary Nr: 14409361 - Employee killed when struck by log truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122259278 | 10/19/1995 | 2411 | 0 | B&B Logging Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking beside a moving log truck and accidentally stepped in front of its rear tires. He was struck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122259278 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |