Accident Summary Nr: 14409346 - Employee struck and killed by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122259195 | 10/03/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Infrastructure Services, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was part of a crew doing highway maintenance when a car's brakes failed and the car, out of control, went through traffic barriers, striking two employees. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122259195 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |