Accident Summary Nr: 14409338 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122259146 | 08/29/1995 | 7382 | 0 | Brinks Home Security |
Abstract: An employee was installing a home security system. The employee apparently contacted some faulty wiring and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122259146 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |