Accident Summary Nr: 14409296 - Employee struck and killed by deadfall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122258874 | 05/09/1995 | 2411 | 0 | Spurlock Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming and cutting trees. A coworker who was skidding logs hit a deadfall. The deadfall fell, killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122258874 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |