Accident Summary Nr: 14409270 - Employee struck and killed by falling pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123558751 | 11/01/1994 | 1623 | 0 | Pumpco Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing pipe from a truck. When a strap was removed, a pipe rolled off the truck. The pipe struck and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123558751 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |