Accident Summary Nr: 14409262 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123558504 | 08/02/1994 | 1622 | 0 | Dmg Equipment Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a flagman, misjudged the turn radius of a tractor trailer truck. Thinking that the truck had finished its turn, he turned to look at a second truck. The rear tires of the first truck caught him and rolled over him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123558504 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |