Accident Summary Nr: 14409254 - Employee killed in fall from elevated pipe basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123558363 | 06/02/1994 | 1389 | 0 | Moore Productions Services |
Abstract: As Employee #1 was working in an elevated pipe basket, a cable broke causing the pipe grab to fall and strike Employee #1 and the basket. Employee #1 fell 75 feet from basket to the ground and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123558363 | Fatality | Concussion | Drillers, earth |