Accident Summary Nr: 14409171 - Employee run over and killed by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14409171 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 04/21/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10945281304/26/199316290Austin Industrial, Inc
10945280504/26/199316290Brown & Root Usa, Inc. (Braun)

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking from one work site to another when he was struck and run over by a dump truck. He was killed.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109452813 Occupation Not Listed
2 109452805 Fatality Concussion Carpenters